Sistar Profile

Hyorin

Birth Name: 김효정 Kim Hyo Jung
Stage Name: 효린 Hyo Rin
Birth Year: 1991
Height: 163cm (5’3”)
Position: Leader
Entertainment: Starship Entertainment
Member of Sistar’s Sub-unit: Sistar19

Bora

Name: Bora
Birthday: 90/01/30
(January 30, 1990)
Position: Rapper, Vocal
Member of Sistar’s Sub-unit: Sistar19

Soyou

Real Name: Kang Ji Hyun (강지현)
Stage Name: Soyou (소유)
Nickname: Little Lee Mi Yeon
Birthdate: February 12th, 1992 (02/12/92)
Height: 170cm (5’5″)
SISTAR Position: Vocalist

Dasom

Group Position : Maknae
DOB : May 6th, 1993
Height / Blood Type : 168cm/ A
Specialty : -
Debut : 2010 (through CECI Magazine April issue & with SISTAR’s debut single, Push Push)

SOURCE: Nate/Naver/Daum
CREDIT: nathaniel @ 4hipstar, fielding @ soompi
TRANS: Mango@4HipStar

About these ads

3 Comments

Filed under Kpop Stars' Profile, Sistar Profile

3 responses to “Sistar Profile

  1. NIKI.DERP

    I LOVE BORA AND HYO RIN :D :>
    NIKI.DERP

  2. jewelry

    hyorin , hyorin , hyorin and hyorin ……… i love soyou and dasom too

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s