Rania Profile

Saem

Name: Hwang Semi (황세미)
Birthdate: May 4, 1989
Height:
171 cm
Weight:47 kg
Blood Type:AB
Education:SeoCho High School
Hobbies:Study, Japanese drama
Speciality:Yoga
Preferred Music:Jazz

Riko


Name: Kim Ju Yeon (김주연)
Birthdate:
March 10, 1989
Height:166 cm
Weight:41 kg
Blood Type:B
Family members:Parents
Education:SukMyeon Girls University
Hobby:Computer
Speciality:Japanese
Preferred music:HipHop

Jooyi

Stage Name: Jui/Lucy (루씨)
Birthdate:
August 20, 1990
Height:
167 cm
Weight:
50 kg
Blood Type:

Family members:
Parents, sister
Education:
Dong Ah Broadcasting College
Hobby:
Watch movies
Preferred Music:
HipHop and RnB

Di

Name: Kim Da Rae
Birthdate:October 18, 1991
Height:
170 cm
Weight:49 kg
Blood Type:O
Family members:Parents, Younger brother
Education:MuHak Girls High
Hobby:Listen to Music
Speciality:Sing
Preferred Music:Ballad

Joy

Birth Name: Jutamas Wichai
Name: Kim Jee Hye (김지혜)
Birthdate:July 27, 1990
Height:166 cm
Weight:41 kg
Blood Type:O
Family Members:Parents, younger sister
Nationality:Thai
Education:Ubonratchathani University
Hobby:Caricature
Speciality:English, Thai traditional music instruments
Preferred Music:HipHop & RnB

Xia

Name: Jang Jin Young (장진영)
Birthdate:
November 19, 1994
Postion: Vocals and Maknae
Nationality: Chinese
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood Type: A
Family Members:Parents
Education:Seoul Arts High
Hobby:Tell jokes
Speciality:Cooking
Preferred music:Ballad

T-ae

Name: Lee Tae Eun (이태은)
Birth Name: Lee Sul Mi
Birthdate:
September 24, 1993
Height:171 cm
Weight:
49 kg
Blood Type:
A
Family members:
Parents, Younger brother
Education:
Seoul Arts High
Hobby:
Photography
Speciality:Swimming, HipHop & RnB

Yijo

Birth Name: Chang Yi Jiao (常一娇)
English Name: Joyce
Position: Vocal
Birthdate: June 16,1987
Height:170cm
Weight:47kg
Blood Type:B
Family members:Parents
Nationality:Chinese
Education:Beijing Fashion College
Hobby:Sports
Speciality:Arts design
Preferred Music:HipHop & RnB

Source: drmusic.co.kr, Wiki, Rania internasional, and facebook.

About these ads

Leave a comment

Filed under Kpop Stars' Profile, Rania Profile

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s