5Dolls Profile

Soomi

Name: Lee Soomi (이수미)
Nickname:
Shut-eye Soomi, Smile Soomi
Romanized Name:
Miso Soomi
Birthdate:
March 3rd, 1989
Weight:
167CM
Height:
47KG
Blood Type:
A
Education
Korea Aerospace University, Aeronautical Science & Flight Operations (Bachelors’ Degree)
Hobbies:
Shopping, watching movies, collecting shoes
Specialties:
Costume design
Cyworld
http://www.cyworld.com/NE89
Twitter
http://twitter.com/leesumi00
Company:
Core Contents Media

Info:
Auditioned and won SBS’s “Young Jae Yook Sung Project” in 2001 but never became a trainee.
– Joined and released “Rebloom” with SeeYa in 2009; left SeeYa in 2010.

 

Chanmi

Name: Heo Chanmi (허찬미)
Birthdate: April 6th, 1992
Blood Type: A
Height: 162cm
Weight: 46kg
Siblings: Sister
Education:
– High School: Anyang School of Arts studying Theater and Movies
Hobbies: Piano, shopping, watching movies
Specialties: Drums, Chinese
Company: Core Contents Media

Info:
– Former SM trainee (2004-2009)

Hyoyoung

Name: Ryu Hyoyoung (류효영)
Birthdate: April 22nd, 1993
Siblings: Sister (Ryu Hwayoung of T-ara) and younger brother
Company: Core Contents Media
Education: Sungeul High School
Hobbies: Shopping, reading
Specialties: Cooking
Cyworldhttp://www.cyworld.com/gydud2424
Info:
– Won the Miss Cheonhyung 2010 Pagaent
– 2010 Namwon City ambassador
– Starred in KBS1 “Jungle Fish 2” in 2010credit: naver
translated by: nathaniel @ coreclique

Hyewon

Name: Jin Hye Won (혜원)
Birthdate: March 6th, 1995
Weight: 46kg
Height: 168CM
Hobbies: Shopping, making cookies
Specialty: Jazz dance
Cyworldhttp://minihp.cyworl…sp?tid=49534557
Company: Core Contents Media

Facts:
-Hyewon’s nickname is DoraeWon
-Hyewon is one of the member of Co.ed’s sub-unit group, 5dolls
-She is known as “Second Goo Hara” (Kara‘s Hara)
-Fellow member thinks if Hyewon is boyish
-Hyewon can impersonate Doraemon’s voice
-Hyewon was a child model for Yoppy Shop
-Fellow member Eunkyo and Sungmin are the same age with her

Eunkyo

Name: Seo Eunkyo (서은교)
Birthdate: March 21st, 1996
Height: 158CM
Weight: 45KG
Hobbies: Listening to music
Special Talents: Dance
Company: Core Contents Mediacredit: mnet
credit: naver
cr: nathaniel (trans) @ coreclique + daum cafe
translated by: nathaniel @ coreclique

Leave a comment

Filed under 5Dolls Profile, Kpop Stars' Profile

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s