After School Profile

Ga Hee

Stage Name: Park Kahi( Park Ga Hee)
Real Name: Park Ji Young
Birthdate: December 25, 1980
Height: 168Cm
Weight: 50Kg
Blood Type: O
Leader of the group
Lead Vocalist, Lead Rapper, and Lead Dancer
Former dancer under SM Entertainment and YG Entertainment
Former dancer for BoA
Former member of S.Blush
Member of variety show called Heroes

Jung Ah

Real Name: Kim Jung Ah
Birthdate: August 2, 1983
Height: 167Cm
Weight: 49Kg
Blood Type: O
Main vocalist of the group
Member of former girl group Kiss Five
She has participated in the soundtrack for SBS’s Pasta, titled You’re Cute.

Jooyeon

Real Name: Lee Jooyeon
Birthdate: March 19 , 1987
Height: 168Cm
Weight: 45Kg
Blood Type: AB
Vocalist of the group
Play as Yoon Sae Young in drama Smile, Dong Hae
As member of G7 in Invincible Youth( Second Season)

UEE

Stage Name: UEE
Real Name: Kim Yu Jin
Birthdate: April 9, 1988
Height: 171Cm
Weight: 51Kg
Blood Type: AB
Vocalist and Rapper of the group
Former member of girl group Five Girls along with G.NA, WG‘s Kim Yubin, Secret‘s Hyosung, and Former T-ara member and actress Yang Jiwon
Participate in project group called 4Tomorrow with 4Minute‘s Hyuna, Kara‘s Seungyeon and BEG‘s Ga In
Joined group in April 2009 with the release of single Diva
Play in Queen Seon Duk, You’re Beautiful, and Birdie Buddy
Joined in We Got Married and paired with Park Jae Jung
Release solo track, Sok Sok Sok

Raina

Stage Name: Raina
Real Name: Oh Hye Rin
Birthdate: May 7, 1989
Height: 166Cm
Weight: 46Kg
Blood Type: B
Main Vocalist of the group
Joined group in November 2009 with the release of the single Because Of You
Member of After School’s Sub-unit called Orange Caramel

Nana

Stage Name: Nana
Real Name: Im Jin Ah
Birthdate: September 14, 1991
Height: 171Cm
Weight: 48Kg
Blood Type: A
Vocalist and Rapper of the group
Joined group in November 2009 with the release of the single Because Of You
Member of After School’s Sub-unit called Orange Caramel
She was contestant in the 2009 Asia-Pacific Super Model Contest

Lizzy

Stage Name: Lizzy
Real Name: Park Soo Young
Birthdate: July 31, 1992
Height: 168Cm
Weight: 46Kg
Blood Type: A
Vocalist of the group
Joined in March 2010 with the release of the single Bang
Member of After School’s Sub-unit called Orange Caramel
Former long-term guest of popular variety show Running Man
Regular in MBC’s sitcom All My Love

E-Young

Stage Name: E-Young
Real Name: Noh Yi Young
Birthdate: August 16, 1992
Height: 167Cm
Weight: 45Kg
Blood Type: A
Maknae and vocalist of the group
First performed with After School on 31 December 2010 at MBC Song Festival

Former Members

So Young

Real Name: Yoo So Young
Birthdate: March 29, 1986
Joined since the debut of  the group with the release of the single Ah
Also participate in the group’s subsequent single Diva
She withdrew from After School on 29 October 2009
Currently as an actress and caster in KBS’s daily drama “Women of Our Home”

Bekah

Name: Rebekah Kim
Nickname: Bekah
Birthdate: August 11, 1989
Height: 168Cm
Weight: 52Kg
Blood Type: AB
She was main rapper and vocalist in the group
Debuted with After School with the release of the single Ah
She announced that she would depart from the group in order to fulfil her dream of being a designer and officially graduated from After School on July 1, 2011
She hopes to design an album for After School in the future

Source: Wiki, @Afterschcraze and a-school.co.kr

2 Comments

Filed under After School Profile, Kpop Stars' Profile

2 responses to “After School Profile

  1. I do not even know how I ended up here, but I thought this post
    was great. I do not know who you are but certainly you’re going to
    a famous blogger if you aren’t already😉 Cheers!

  2. Thanks for sharing your info. I truly appreciate your efforts and
    I am waiting for your further post thanks once again.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s