DBSK (TVXQ) Profile

U-Know Yunho

Real Name: Jung YunHo (정윤호)
Birthday: February 6, 1986
Education: 3rd year university student
Height: 184 cm
Weight: 66 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Listening to music, reading, sports and composing music
Special Ability: Singing and dancing

Max Changmin

Real Name: Shim Chang Min (심창민)
Birthday: February 18, 1988
Education: 2nd year university student
Height: 186 cm
Weight: 61 kg
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Games, singing, reading and listening to music
Special Ability: Singing and dancing

Source: tvxq.smtown.com

Former Members

DBSK was a group with 5 members but because of a problem 3 of members out of group and made a new group called
JYJ. 2 members who are still in DBSK are U-Know Yunho and Max Changmin and in JYJ they are Hero Jaejoong, Micky Yoochun, and Xiah Junsu. See also JYJ’s Profile

Jaejoong

Yoochun

Junsu

Leave a comment

Filed under DBSK(TVXQ) Profile, Kpop Stars' Profile

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s