JYJ Profile

Hero Jaejoong

Real Name: Kim Jae Joong (김재중)
Position: Main Vocals
Birthday: January 26, 1986
Education: Senior (Last Year of High School)
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Games and listening to music
Special Ability: Singing

Micky Yoochun

Real Name: Park YooChun (박유천)
Position: Vocal
Birthday: June 4, 1986
Education: 1st year university student
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Blood Type: 0
Hobbies: Composing music and basketball
Special Ability: Singing, writing lyrics and composing music
2001 American Singing Competition (Virginia) Best Artist of the Competition
2003 KBN Teens Singing Competition Special Award

 Xiah Junsu

Real Name: Kim JunSu (김준수)
Position: Vocal
Registered: January 1st, 1987
Birth date: December 15, 1986
Education: 3rd year university student
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Games, singing, piano and soccer
Special Ability: Singing and dancing
6th Starlight Casting System (casted through here)
SBS Saturday’s Here (KangTa, Moon HeeJun’s Showdown of the Century) KangTa’s Team – Lead Vocal

Source: http://c-jes.com/w/aboutjyj

4 Comments

Filed under JYJ Profile, Kpop Stars' Profile

4 responses to “JYJ Profile

  1. Ria

    Jyj is the best
    When I found out that they broke up from dbsk I was really sad because they were like real brothers
    I miss dbsk5 so much
    I cry sometimes thinking how hard it might be for them broke apart

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s