Super Junior Profile

Leeteuk

Real Name: Park Jung Soo
Birthdate: July 1, 1983
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 59 kg
Specialty/ Hobby: Piano, composition, listening to music, singing
Position: Leader and Vocalist

Heechul

Name: Kim Hee Chul
Birthdate: July 10, 1983
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 60
Specialty/ Hobby: Writing, Poems, Writing Fairy Tales, Computer Game
Position: Vocalist, Rapper

Yesung

Name: Kim Jong Woon
Birthdate: August 24, 1984
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Specialty/ Hobby: Singing, Listening to music, exercise
Position: Lead Vocalist

Shindong

Name: Shin Dong Hee
Birthdate: September 28, 1985
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 90 kg
Specialty/ Hobby: Making facial expressions, making jokes, dancing
Position: Rapper, sub vocalist, lead dancer

Sungmin

Name: Lee Sung Min
Birthdate: January 1, 1986
Height: 175
Weight: 57
Specialty/ Hobby: Chinese martial art, acting, watching movies, playing instruments
Position: Main Vocalist

Eunhyuk

Name: Lee Hyuk Jae
Birthdate: April 4, 1986
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Specialty/ Hobby: Piano, composition, listening to music, singing
Position: Main rapper, sub  vocalist, lead dancer

Siwon

Name: Choi Si Won
Birthdate: February 10, 1987
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Specialty/ Hobby: Singin, dance, acting, taekwondo, chinese, playing drum
Position: Vocalist

Donghae

Name: Lee Dong Hae
Birthdate: October 15, 1986
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Specialty/ Hobby: Dancing, exercise, singing, watching movies
Position: Vocalist, sub rapper, main dancer

Ryeowook

Name: Kim Ryeo Wook
Birthdate: June 21, 1987
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Specialty/ Hobby: Singing, composition
Position: Main Vocalist

Kyuhyun

Name: Cho Kyu Hyun
Birthdate: February 3, 1988
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 68 kg
Specialty/ Hobby: Singing
Position: Main Vocalist, Maknae

Source: superjunior.smtown.com

About these ads

Leave a comment

Filed under Kpop Stars' Profile, Super Junior Profile

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s