IU Profile

Name: IU
Birth Name: Lee Ji-eun ( 이지은)
Date of Birth: May 16th, 1993
Occupation: Singer and Actress
Labels: Loen Entertainment and EMI Music Japan
Website:  http://iu.iloen.com/

Not only as singer, she also active in Television in many shows.

Drama

  • 2011 KBS2 Dream High – (as Kim Pil Suk)
  • 2011 SBS Welcome to the Show – (as IU)

Variety

  • 2010 SBS Heroes – (Herself)
  • 2011 SBS Kiss and Cry – (as contestant)
  • 2011 SBS Inkigayo – (as MC)
  • 2011 KBS2 1 vs. 100 – (as guest)
  • 2011 KBS2 Immortal Song 2 – (as contestant)
  • 2011 KBS Entertainment Broadcast – (as guest for ‘guerilla date’)
  • 2011 KBS2 You Hee-Yeol’s Sketchbook – (as guest)
  • 2011 (March 14) MBC Come to play – (as guest)
  • 2011 (March 30) MBC Radio Star – (as guest)
  • 2011 SBS E!TV Special – (as MC with Kim Tae Woo)
  • 2011 SBS Running Man – (as guest)
  • 2011 SBS Strong Heart – (as guest)
  • 2011 (July 15) Tooniverse Mak Irae Show – (as guest)

Leave a comment

Filed under IU Profile, Kpop Stars' Profile

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s