Tag Archives: Jaekyung

RAINBOW – Candy Girls (Dance Ver)

 

Continue reading

Leave a comment

Filed under Dance & Practice, Rainbow

Nine Muses – News (Dance Practice Video)

Continue reading

Leave a comment

Filed under Dance & Practice, Nine Muses

Rainbow – A (Japanese Version) Dance Version

Dance version of Rainbow’s A revealed with better quality from the MV which released earlier.

Watch video below:

Source: Youtube
Credit: corewindful

Leave a comment

Filed under Dance & Practice, Rainbow

Nine Muses Profile

Sera

Name: Sera
Real Name: Ryu Sae Ra
Birthday: October 3, 1987
Height: 170cm
Blood Type: A
Hobby: Piano, Guitar
Specialty: English

Continue reading

4 Comments

Filed under Kpop Stars' Profile, Nine Muses

Rainbow ‘A’ Dance Practice Video

Camera’s angle is really bad, but I hope you still able to see and enjoy their choreography

Source: Youtube

Leave a comment

Filed under Dance & Practice, Rainbow

Rainbow ‘Sweet Dream’ Dance Practice

Source: Youtube
Credit: DSP MEDIA

Leave a comment

Filed under Dance & Practice, Rainbow

Rainbow Profile

Kim Jaekyung (김재경)

Birth Name: Kim Jaekyung (김재경)
Birthdate: December 24th, 1988
Position: Leader, Lead Dancer, and Lead Vocalist
Education: Dongduk Women’s University

  • Permanent guest on ‘100 Points Out of 100 Points’
  • Former JYPE trainee – Switched to DSP

Continue reading

2 Comments

Filed under Kpop Stars' Profile, Rainbow Profile